***Northeast Indiana***
Fairfield 26, Angola 14
Churubusco 47, Fremont 0
Eastside 42, Prairie Heights 6
Central Noble 27 Lakeland 14
DeKalb 50 Huntington North 49
Leo 59 Bellmont 14
New Haven 21 Columbia City 0
Norwell 17 East Noble 0
West Noble 20 Garrett 19
***Southeast Michigan***
Coldwater 37, Marshall 30
***Northwest Ohio***
High School Sports:
Football:
WBL:
Elida (4-2, 3-2) 17, Defiance (2-4, 1-4) 7
Bath (4-2, 3-2) 35, Celina (1-5, 1-4) 13
St. Marys (4-2, 3-2) 25, Shawnee (4-2, 3-2) 3
Van Wert (5-1, 4-1) 32, O-G (3-3, 3-2) 27
Wapakoneta (4-2, 4-1) 34, Kenton (0-6, 0-5) 0
BVC:
Arlington (5-1, 3-1) 37, Arcadia (1-5, 1-3) 0
Liberty-Benton (4-1, 2-0) @ Van Buren (2-3, 2-1), Ccd.
McComb (5-1, 4-0) 69, Riverdale (3-3, 2-2) 6
North Baltimore (2-3, 1-2) 39, Cory-Rawson (0-6, 0-4) 7
Pandora-Gilboa (3-3, 3-1) 73, Vanlue (0-6, 0-4) 12
GMC:
Antwerp (4-2, 2-1) 43, Wayne Trace (1-5, 1-2) 18
Fairview (2-4, 2-1) 21, Edgerton (3-3, 1-1) 12
Hicksville (1-5, 1-2) 22, Paulding (0-6, 0-3) 20
Tinora (5-1, 3-0) 39, Ayersville (3-2, 1-1) 0
MAC:
Coldwater (6-0, 4-0) 42, Anna (3-3, 2-2) 7
Marion Local (6-0, 4-0) 35, Delphos St. John's (1-5, 1-3) 0
Parkway (1-5, 1-3) 53, Minster (1-5, 0-4) 29
St. Henry (4-2, 3-1) 41, Fort Recovery (2-4, 0-4) 7
Versailles (5-1, 3-1) 24, New Bremen (4-2, 2-2) 19
Northern 8:
Danbury (2-3, 2-3) 14, Stryker (1-2, 1-2) 0
NBC:
Eastwood (6-0, 3-0) 42, Lake (2-4, 1-2) 14
Genoa (3-3, 2-1) 70, Fostoria (0-6, 0-3) 0
Otsego (6-0, 3-0) 30, Rossford (3-3, 1-2) 19
Elmwood (4-1, 1-1) @ Woodmore (0-5, 0-2), Ccd.
NLL:
Anthony Wayne (4-2, 3-0) 28, Bowling Green (1-5, 1-2) 0
Napoleon (1-5, 1-2) 35, Maumee (0-6, 0-3) 6
Northview (4-2, 3-0) 23, Springfield (0-5, 0-3) 17
Perrysburg (4-2, 3-0) 42, Southview (2-4, 1-2) 7
NWCC:
Hardin Northern (3-3, 2-1) 52, Elgin (1-5, 1-2) 42
Ridgedale (2-2, 1-1) 42, Crestline (0-5, 0-2) 13
USV (5-1, 3-0) 34, Perry (2-4, 1-2) 14
Waynesfield-Goshen (5-1, 2-1) 28, Ridgemont (1-4, 0-1) 8
NWC:
Allen East (4-2, 2-1) 21, Spencerville (2-4, 1-2) 14
Columbus Grove (6-0, 3-0) 25, Leipsic (3-3, 2-1) 21
Crestview (5-1, 2-1) 21, Bluffton (4-2, 1-2) 14
NWOAL:
Archbold (6-0, 3-0) 42, Delta (3-3, 1-2) 3
Liberty Center (4-2, 2-1) 54, Swanton (0-6, 0-3) 0
Patrick Henry (5-1, 3-0) 28, Bryan (3-3, 1-2) 14
Wauseon (4-2, 2-1) 47, Evergreen (2-4, 0-3) 7
TRAC:
Central Catholic (4-2, 3-0) 43, Lima Senior (3-2, 2-1) 12
Findlay (3-3, 1-2) 34, Fremont Ross (5-1, 2-1) 14
St. Francis (3-3, 1-2) 31, Clay (2-4, 0-3) 7
Whitmer (5-1, 3-0) 38, St. John's (2-3, 0-3) 7
TRC:
Bethel (1-5, 1-2) 21, Lehman Catholic (0-6, 0-3) 17
Milton-Union (6-0, 3-0) 41, Miami East (2-4, 1-2) 0
Northridge (4-2, 3-0) 49, Covington (1-5, 1-2) 6
Riverside (4-2, 2-1) 31, Troy Christian (3-3, 1-2) 0
TAAC:
Northwood (2-2, 1-0) 57, Hilltop (0-6, 0-2) 0
TCL:
Start (1-5, 1-0) 55, Woodward (0-6, 0-1) 0
Waite (1-3, 1-0) 32, Rogers (1-4, 0-1) 26
Non-Conference:
Edon (5-1) 24, Fort Loramie (2-4) 21
Fremont St. Joseph (1-3) 18, Montpelier (0-3) 12
LCC (5-1) 50, Worthington Christian (4-1) 3
Boys Golf:
WBL Championships @ Pike Run GC
1. St. Marys 319
2. Shawnee 321
3. O-G 337
4. Elida 344
5. Defiance 346
6. Celina 356
7. Bath 357
8. Wapak 365
9. Van Wert 369
10. Kenton 417
BVC Championships @ Moose Landing CC
1. Liberty-Benton 327
2. Pandora-Gilboa 348
3. Van Buren 354
4. Arcadia 407
5. Riverdale 426
6. McComb 432
7. North Baltimore 461
8. Arlington 463
NWC Championship @ Moose Landing CC
1. Lincolnview 338
2. Allen East 348
3. Bluffton 349
4. Columbus Grove 367
5. Leipsic 368
6. Jefferson 385
7. Ada 411
8. Crestview 417
9. Crestview NTS
NWOAL Championships @ Auglaize GC
1. Bryan 337
2. Swanton 342
3. Archbold 348
T3. Wauseon 348
5. Patrick Henry 373
6. Evergreen 422
7. Liberty Center 433
8. Delta 436
Girls Golf:
NWOAL Championships @ Auglaize GC
1. Archbold 399
2. Wauseon 402
3. Patrick Henry 453
4. Evergreen 488
5. Delta 498
6. Liberty Center 548
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida
(02-28-2024) Prairie Heights And Fremont BBB Fall In Round One Of Sectionals
(02-27-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Hosting Opening Rounds of NCAA Tournament
(02-27-2024) Trine Baseball Falls in Series Finale Against Anderson
(07-31-2023) Fort Wayne Jackers Advance To World Series
(07-31-2023) Prairie Heights 12U Baseball Team Wins Vermont Settlement Festival Championship
(06-08-2023) Trine Softball Wins National Championship
(05-17-2023) Northwest Ohio High School Scoreboard
(05-16-2023) World And National Sports
(05-16-2023) Trine University Tapped To Host Round #1 Of The NCAA Softball Tournament
(05-16-2023) Ben Lemmon Announced As New Cougar Boys Basketball Coach