goingon
Friday Night High School Football
Monday, September 27, 2021

***Northeast Indiana***

Fairfield 26, Angola 14
Churubusco 47, Fremont 0
Eastside 42, Prairie Heights 6
Central Noble 27 Lakeland 14
DeKalb 50 Huntington North 49
Leo 59 Bellmont 14
New Haven 21 Columbia City 0
Norwell 17 East Noble 0
West Noble 20 Garrett 19


***Southeast Michigan***

Coldwater 37, Marshall 30


***Northwest Ohio***

High School Sports:
Football:
WBL:
Elida (4-2, 3-2) 17, Defiance (2-4, 1-4) 7
Bath (4-2, 3-2) 35, Celina (1-5, 1-4) 13
St. Marys (4-2, 3-2) 25, Shawnee (4-2, 3-2) 3
Van Wert (5-1, 4-1) 32, O-G (3-3, 3-2) 27
Wapakoneta (4-2, 4-1) 34, Kenton (0-6, 0-5) 0

BVC:
Arlington (5-1, 3-1) 37, Arcadia (1-5, 1-3) 0
Liberty-Benton (4-1, 2-0) @ Van Buren (2-3, 2-1), Ccd.
McComb (5-1, 4-0) 69, Riverdale (3-3, 2-2) 6
North Baltimore (2-3, 1-2) 39, Cory-Rawson (0-6, 0-4) 7
Pandora-Gilboa (3-3, 3-1) 73, Vanlue (0-6, 0-4) 12

GMC:
Antwerp (4-2, 2-1) 43, Wayne Trace (1-5, 1-2) 18
Fairview (2-4, 2-1) 21, Edgerton (3-3, 1-1) 12
Hicksville (1-5, 1-2) 22, Paulding (0-6, 0-3) 20
Tinora (5-1, 3-0) 39, Ayersville (3-2, 1-1) 0

MAC:
Coldwater (6-0, 4-0) 42, Anna (3-3, 2-2) 7
Marion Local (6-0, 4-0) 35, Delphos St. John's (1-5, 1-3) 0
Parkway (1-5, 1-3) 53, Minster (1-5, 0-4) 29
St. Henry (4-2, 3-1) 41, Fort Recovery (2-4, 0-4) 7
Versailles (5-1, 3-1) 24, New Bremen (4-2, 2-2) 19

Northern 8:
Danbury (2-3, 2-3) 14, Stryker (1-2, 1-2) 0

NBC:
Eastwood (6-0, 3-0) 42, Lake (2-4, 1-2) 14
Genoa (3-3, 2-1) 70, Fostoria (0-6, 0-3) 0
Otsego (6-0, 3-0) 30, Rossford (3-3, 1-2) 19
Elmwood (4-1, 1-1) @ Woodmore (0-5, 0-2), Ccd.

NLL:
Anthony Wayne (4-2, 3-0) 28, Bowling Green (1-5, 1-2) 0
Napoleon (1-5, 1-2) 35, Maumee (0-6, 0-3) 6
Northview (4-2, 3-0) 23, Springfield (0-5, 0-3) 17
Perrysburg (4-2, 3-0) 42, Southview (2-4, 1-2) 7

NWCC:
Hardin Northern (3-3, 2-1) 52, Elgin (1-5, 1-2) 42
Ridgedale (2-2, 1-1) 42, Crestline (0-5, 0-2) 13
USV (5-1, 3-0) 34, Perry (2-4, 1-2) 14
Waynesfield-Goshen (5-1, 2-1) 28, Ridgemont (1-4, 0-1) 8

NWC:
Allen East (4-2, 2-1) 21, Spencerville (2-4, 1-2) 14
Columbus Grove (6-0, 3-0) 25, Leipsic (3-3, 2-1) 21
Crestview (5-1, 2-1) 21, Bluffton (4-2, 1-2) 14

NWOAL:
Archbold (6-0, 3-0) 42, Delta (3-3, 1-2) 3
Liberty Center (4-2, 2-1) 54, Swanton (0-6, 0-3) 0
Patrick Henry (5-1, 3-0) 28, Bryan (3-3, 1-2) 14
Wauseon (4-2, 2-1) 47, Evergreen (2-4, 0-3) 7

TRAC:
Central Catholic (4-2, 3-0) 43, Lima Senior (3-2, 2-1) 12
Findlay (3-3, 1-2) 34, Fremont Ross (5-1, 2-1) 14
St. Francis (3-3, 1-2) 31, Clay (2-4, 0-3) 7
Whitmer (5-1, 3-0) 38, St. John's (2-3, 0-3) 7

TRC:
Bethel (1-5, 1-2) 21, Lehman Catholic (0-6, 0-3) 17
Milton-Union (6-0, 3-0) 41, Miami East (2-4, 1-2) 0
Northridge (4-2, 3-0) 49, Covington (1-5, 1-2) 6
Riverside (4-2, 2-1) 31, Troy Christian (3-3, 1-2) 0

TAAC:
Northwood (2-2, 1-0) 57, Hilltop (0-6, 0-2) 0

TCL:
Start (1-5, 1-0) 55, Woodward (0-6, 0-1) 0
Waite (1-3, 1-0) 32, Rogers (1-4, 0-1) 26

Non-Conference:
Edon (5-1) 24, Fort Loramie (2-4) 21
Fremont St. Joseph (1-3) 18, Montpelier (0-3) 12
LCC (5-1) 50, Worthington Christian (4-1) 3

Boys Golf:
WBL Championships @ Pike Run GC
1. St. Marys 319
2. Shawnee 321
3. O-G 337
4. Elida 344
5. Defiance 346
6. Celina 356
7. Bath 357
8. Wapak 365
9. Van Wert 369
10. Kenton 417

BVC Championships @ Moose Landing CC
1. Liberty-Benton 327
2. Pandora-Gilboa 348
3. Van Buren 354
4. Arcadia 407
5. Riverdale 426
6. McComb 432
7. North Baltimore 461
8. Arlington 463

NWC Championship @ Moose Landing CC
1. Lincolnview 338
2. Allen East 348
3. Bluffton 349
4. Columbus Grove 367
5. Leipsic 368
6. Jefferson 385
7. Ada 411
8. Crestview 417
9. Crestview NTS

NWOAL Championships @ Auglaize GC
1. Bryan 337
2. Swanton 342
3. Archbold 348
T3. Wauseon 348
5. Patrick Henry 373
6. Evergreen 422
7. Liberty Center 433
8. Delta 436

Girls Golf:
NWOAL Championships @ Auglaize GC
1. Archbold 399
2. Wauseon 402
3. Patrick Henry 453
4. Evergreen 488
5. Delta 498
6. Liberty Center 548

MORE HEADLINES