NFL:
Washington (1-1) 30, Giants (0-2) 29
MLB:
Phillies (74-72) 17, Cubs (66-81) 8
Reds (76-71) 1, Pirates (54-92) 0
Rays (91-56) 5, Tigers (70-77) 2
Angels (72-74) 9, White Sox (83-63) 3
Rockies (68-78) @ Braves (76-68), Ppd.
Athletics (79-67) 7, Royals (66-80) 2
Padres (77-69) 7, Giants (95-52) 4
Orioles (47-99) 3, Yankees (82-70) 2
Astros (86-60) 12, Rangers (54-92) 1
Triple-A East:
Jumbo Shrimp (67-50) 10, Tides (48-70) 3
Red Wings (45-68) 5, Bisons (70-44) 3
Mud Hens (69-50) 5, Clippers (53-62) 1 (TOL: wins the Midwest Division)
Mets (45-68) 4, Red Sox (65-50) 3
Bulls (75-42) 8, Knights (44-73) 6
IronPigs (51-63) 9, Railriders (65-48) 5
Saints (60-57) 8, Indians (54-62) 0
Sounds (61-55) 1, Stripers (67-49) 0
Redbirds (55-62) 5, Bats (50-66) 0
Cubs (49-68) 8, Storm Chasers (65-52) 5
Triple-A West:
Skeeters (67-48) 6, Isotopes (51-64) 4
Express (58-56) 6, Dodgers (59-55) 5 F/10
Rainiers (69-45) 10, Chihuahuas (44-71) 8
Bees (48-65) 13, Aces (65-48) 10
Aviators (61-54) 6, Rivercats (48-64) 4
Double-A Northeast:
Seawolves (62-54) 3, Flying Squirrels (56-54) 0
Senators (42-73) 4, Fisher Cats (49-55) 3
Curve (57-57) 3, Baysox (71-46) 2
Rumble Ponies (47-57) 6, Fightin' Phils (45-65) 2
Patriots (71-45) 10, Rubberducks (71-45) 4
SeaDogs (65-46) 14, Yard Goats (38-77) 3
High-A Central:
Captains (64-53) 6, Snappers (53-64) 3
Lugnuts (56-61) 8, Whitecaps (57-60) 1
Loons (63-54) 9, Timber Rattlers (56-60) 4
Dragons (62-55) 6, Tincaps (54-63) 5 F/10
Cubs (51-65) 5, River Bandits (76-39) 4
Kernels (64-53) 5, Chiefs (44-73) 3
WNBA:
Sparks (12-19) 74, Dream (8-23) 68
PGA Tour:
Fortnet Championship (Silverado Resort & Spa (North Course), Napa, CA) - 1st Rd.
1. Chaz Reavie -7
2. Cameron Tringale -6
T2. Adam Hadwin -6
4. 6 tied @ -5
LPGA:
Cambia Portland Classic (The Oregon Golf Club, West Linn, OR) – 1st Rd.
1. Carlota Cinganda -4
T1. Gemma Dryburgh -4
T1. Parjaree Annanurukarn -4
4. 6 tied @ -3
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series:
UNOH 200 presented by Ohio Logistics (Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN)
1. #18 Chandler Smith
2. #98 Grant Enfinger
3. #4 John Hunter Nemechek
4. #52 Stewart Friesen
5. #13 Johnny Sauter
College Football:
MAC:
Louisiana (2-1) 49, Ohio (0-3) 14
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida
(02-28-2024) Prairie Heights And Fremont BBB Fall In Round One Of Sectionals
(02-27-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Hosting Opening Rounds of NCAA Tournament
(02-27-2024) Trine Baseball Falls in Series Finale Against Anderson
(07-31-2023) Fort Wayne Jackers Advance To World Series
(07-31-2023) Prairie Heights 12U Baseball Team Wins Vermont Settlement Festival Championship
(06-08-2023) Trine Softball Wins National Championship
(05-17-2023) Northwest Ohio High School Scoreboard
(05-16-2023) World And National Sports
(05-16-2023) Trine University Tapped To Host Round #1 Of The NCAA Softball Tournament
(05-16-2023) Ben Lemmon Announced As New Cougar Boys Basketball Coach