goingon
High School Friday Night Lights
Friday, September 17, 2021

***Northeast Indiana***

Lakeland 30, Angola 28
Central Noble 56, Fremont 12
Churubusco 35, Prairie Heights 0
Columbia City 51, DeKalb 28
Eastside 42, Garrett 14
Huntington North 34, Bellmont 17
Leo 40 East, Noble 32
Norwell 35, New Haven 18
West Noble 13, Fairfield 6


***Northwest Ohio***

WBL:
Defiance (2-3, 1-3) 47, Kenton (0-5, 0-4) 14 (DHS: First win vs. KTN since '06, First Road win since '03)
Elida (3-2, 2-2) 42, Celina (1-4, 1-3) 21
O-G (3-2, 3-1) 35, Bath (3-2, 2-2) 0
St. Marys (3-2, 2-2) 21, Van Wert (4-1, 3-1) 14
Wapakoneta (3-2, 3-1) 21, Shawnee (4-1, 3-1) 7

BVC:
Arcadia (1-4, 1-2) 33, North Baltimore (1-3, 0-2) 26 F/OT
Arlington (4-1, 2-1) 61, Vanlue (0-5, 0-3) 18
Liberty-Benton (4-1, 2-0) 62, Cory-Rawson (0-5, 0-3) 0
McComb (4-1, 3-0) 56, Pandora-Gilboa (2-3, 2-1) 21
Van Buren (2-3, 2-1) 26, Riverdale (3-2, 2-1) 0

GMC:
Antwerp (3-2, 1-1) 27, Fairview (1-4, 1-1) 8
Ayersville (3-1, 1-0) 48, Hicksville (0-5, 0-2) 6
Edgerton (3-2, 1-0) 57, Paulding (0-5, 0-2) 30
Tinora (4-1, 2-0) 35, Wayne Trace (1-4, 1-1) 0

MAC:
Coldwater (5-0, 3-0) 21, Delphos St. John's (1-4, 1-2) 14
Marion Local (5-0, 3-0) 56, Minster (1-4, 0-3) 14
New Bremen (4-1, 2-1) 48, Anna (3-2, 2-1) 13
St. Henry (3-2, 2-1) 35, Parkway (0-5, 0-3) 0
Versailles (4-1, 2-1) 35, Fort Recovery (2-3, 0-3) 12

Northern 8:
Toledo Christian (3-0, 2-0) 48, Stryker (1-1, 1-1) 16

NBC:
Eastwood (5-0, 2-0) 33, Genoa (2-3, 1-1) 0
Lake (2-3, 1-1) 41, Woodmore (0-5, 0-2) 6
Otsego (5-0, 2-0) 16, Elmwood (4-1, 1-1) 12
Rossford (3-2, 1-1) 42, Fostoria (0-5, 0-2) 14

NLL:
Anthony Wayne (3-2, 2-0) 48, Southview (2-3, 1-1) 0
Bowling Green (1-4, 1-1) 21, Springfield (0-4, 0-2) 14
Northview (3-2, 2-0) 35, Maumee (0-5, 0-2) 0
Perrysburg (3-2, 2-0) 28, Napoleon (0-5, 0-2) 0

NWCC:
Perry (2-3, 1-1) 26, Hardin Northern (2-3, 1-1) 6
USV (4-1, 2-0) 42, Crestline (0-4, 0-1) 8
Waynesfield-Goshen (4-1, 1-1) 56, Elgin (1-4, 1-1) 28

NWC:
Bluffton (4-1, 1-1) 34, Ada (1-4, 0-2) 14
Columbus Grove (5-0, 2-0) 34, Allen East (3-2, 1-1) 7
Crestview (4-1, 1-1) 31, Jefferson (2-3, 0-2) 28
Leipsic (3-2, 2-0) 34, Spencerville (2-3, 1-1) 21

NWOAL:
Archbold (5-0, 2-0) 41, Liberty Center (3-2, 1-1) 7
Bryan (3-2, 1-1) 23, Delta (3-2, 1-1) 21
Patrick Henry (4-1, 2-0) 31, Evergreen (2-3, 0-2) 0
Wauseon (3-2, 1-1) 41, Swanton (0-5, 0-2) 7

TRAC:
Central Catholic (3-2, 2-0) 38, Toledo St. John's (2-2, 0-2) 0
Fremont Ross (5-0, 2-0) 41, St. Francis (2-3, 0-2) 38
Lima Senior (3-1, 2-0) 28, Clay (2-3, 0-2) 13
Whitmer (4-1, 2-0) 40, Findlay (2-3, 0-2) 6

TRC:
Covington (1-4, 1-1) 26, Bethel (0-5, 0-2) 21
Miami East (2-3, 1-1) 28, Lehman Catholic (0-5, 0-2) 23
Milton-Union (5-0, 2-0) 29, Troy Christian (3-2, 1-1) 9
Northridge (3-2, 2-0) 28, Riverside (3-2, 1-1) 10

TAAC:
Ottawa Hills (3-0, 1-0) 49, Hilltop (0-5, 0-1) 0

Non-Conference:
Bellevue (4-1) 49, Start (0-5) 14
Clyde (4-1) 48, Scott (4-1) 6
Edison (2-3) 49, Woodward (0-5) 0
Edon (4-1) 52, Whiteford, MI (3-1) 32
Fayetteville-Perry (4-1) 41, Ridgemont (1-3) 6
Gibsonburg (5-0) 44, Northwood (1-2) 18
Oak Harbor (3-2) 50, Bowsher (0-5) 15
Port Clinton (4-1) 44, Rogers (1-3) 6

MORE HEADLINES