goingon
Friday Night High School Football Scores
Saturday, October 2, 2021


***Northeast Indiana***

Mishawaka Marian 42 Angola 0
Eastside 49 Fremont 0
Bremen 37 Prairie Heights 14
Churubusco 21 Central Noble 12
East Noble 19 Columbia City 16
Fairfield 16 Garrett 7
Lakeland 14 West Noble 11
Leo 37 Huntington North 6
New Haven 42 Bellmont 14
Norwell 42 DeKalb 0

*There will not be a 5-way champion in the Big School Division, but a 3-way tie remains a possibility for the Small School Division.

***Northwest Ohio***

High School Sports:
Football:
WBL:
Bath (5-2, 4-2) 17, Defiance (2-5, 1-5) 13
O-G (4-3, 4-2) 42, Celina (1-6, 1-5) 0
St. Marys (5-2, 4-2) 48, Kenton (0-7, 0-6) 7
Van Wert (6-1, 5-1) 49, Shawnee (4-3, 3-3) 14
Wapakoneta (6-1, 5-1) 30, Elida (4-3, 3-3) 13

BVC:
Arcadia (2-5, 2-3) 51, Cory-Rawson (0-7, 0-5) 3
Liberty-Benton (5-1, 3-0) 49, Riverdale (3-4, 2-3) 14
McComb (6-1, 5-0) 14, Arlington (5-2, 3-2) 0
North Baltimore (3-3, 2-2) 40, Vanlue (0-7, 0-5) 14
Pandora-Gilboa (4-3, 4-1) 30, Van Buren (2-4, 2-2) 0

GMC:
Antwerp (5-2, 3-1) 26, Ayersville (3-3, 1-2) 21
Edgerton (4-3, 2-1) 52, Hicksville (1-6, 1-3) 30
Tinora (6-1, 4-0) 45, Paulding (0-7, 0-4) 6
Wayne Trace (2-5, 2-2) 15, Fairview (2-5, 2-2) 13

MAC:
Delphos St. John's (2-5, 2-3) 35, Parkway (1-6, 1-4) 13
Marion Local (7-0, 5-0) 30, Fort Recovery (2-5, 0-5) 0
New Bremen (5-2, 3-2) 35, Minster (1-6, 0-5) 7
St. Henry (5-2, 4-1) 21, Coldwater (6-1, 4-1) 14
Versailles (6-1, 4-1) 38, Anna (3-4, 2-3) 0

NBC:
Elmwood (5-1, 2-1) 56, Eastwood (6-1, 3-1) 49
Genoa (4-3, 3-1) 42, Lake (2-5, 1-3) 14
Otsego (6-0, 3-0) @ Fostoria (0-6, 0-3), Ccd.

NLL:
Anthony Wayne (5-2, 4-0) 42, Perrysburg (4-3, 3-1) 20
Northview (5-2, 4-0) 28, Bowling Green (1-6, 1-3) 0
Southview (3-4, 2-2) 42, Maumee (0-7, 0-4) 3
Napoleon (2-5, 2-2) 51, Springfield (0-6, 0-4) 6

Northern 8:
Sandusky St. Mary (3-0, 2-0) 44, Stryker (1-3, 1-3) 14

NWCC:
Elgin (2-5, 2-2) 48, Ridgedale (2-3, 1-2) 13
USV (6-1, 4-0) 44, Hardin Northern (3-4, 2-2) 22
Perry (3-4, 2-2) 42, Ridgemont (2-4, 1-2) 0
Waynesfield-Goshen (6-1, 3-1) 52, Crestline (0-6, 0-3) 0

NWC:
Allen East (5-2, 3-1) 49, Jefferson (3-4, 1-3) 35
Columbus Grove (7-0, 4-0) 38, Crestview (5-2, 2-2) 0
Leipsic (4-3, 3-1) 28, Bluffton (4-3, 1-3) 14
Spencerville (3-4, 2-2) 56, Ada (1-6, 0-4) 20

NWOAL:
Archbold (7-0, 4-0) 47, Evergreen (2-5, 0-4) 0
Delta (4-3, 2-2) 57, Swanton (0-7, 0-4) 0
Liberty Center (5-2, 3-1) 55, Bryan (3-4, 1-3) 14
Wauseon (5-2, 3-1) 21, Patrick Henry (5-2, 3-1) 6

TRAC:
Central Catholic (5-2, 4-0) 60, Clay (2-5, 0-4) 0
Findlay (4-3, 2-2) 35, St. Francis (3-4, 1-3) 28
Fremont Ross (6-1, 3-1) 34, Toledo St. John's (2-4, 0-4) 10
Whitmer (6-1, 4-0) 41, Lima Senior (3-3, 2-2) 14

TRC:
Milton-Union (7-0, 4-0) 51, Covington (1-6, 1-3) 0
Northridge (5-2, 4-0) 21, Bethel (1-6, 1-3) 0
Riverside (5-2, 3-1) 44, Lehman Catholic (0-7, 0-4) 14
Troy Christian (4-3, 2-2) 21, Miami East (2-5, 1-3) 20

TAAC:
Cardinal Stritch (4-1, 1-0) 28, Ottawa Hills (4-3, 1-1) 14
Edon (6-1, 1-0) 56, Hilltop (0-6, 0-2) 8
Northwood (2-2, 1-0) 42, Montpelier (0-4, 0-1) 6

Toledo City League:
Bowsher (1-6, 1-1) 42, Woodward (0-7, 0-2) 6
Rogers (2-4, 1-1) 26, Scott (5-2, 1-1) 23

Non-Conference:
LCC (6-1) 30, Fort Frye (6-1) 23
Rossford (4-3) 28, Columbus Eastmoor (3-3) 27

MORE HEADLINES